Privacy Policy

Ace-MyHomework.com (herein after referred to as "Ace-MyHomework") is committed to protecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy applies to the Ace-MyHomework.com website and governs data collection and usage. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms and Conditions, provides an explanation as to what happens to any personal data that you provide to us, or that we collect from you. By using the Ace-MyHomework.com website, you consent to the data practices described in this policy.


Ace-MyHomework believes that privacy is crucial for the ongoing success of Internet commerce. Our status as an Online Solution Service provider requires us to have a stringent policy regarding all of the information that we collect.


Your use of this site or Ace-MyHomework services constitutes acceptance of these terms and conditions. If you do not agree with these policies, please cease using this site immediately.


Ace-MyHomework takes reasonable precautions to ensure your privacy on the terms contained in this policy. Ace-MyHomework uses reasonable efforts to, but cannot totally prevent, unintended disclosures by such means as hackers and other unauthorized individuals, and inadvertent or illicit employee actions.


What the Privacy Policy Covers
Privacy Information covers Ace-MyHomework treatment of nonpublic personal information that we collect in connection with providing you with Ace-MyHomework.com services (such as Ace-MyHomework.com Academic Expert or User Accounts and access thereto, Ace-MyHomework.com Post-a-Problem, Ace-MyHomework.com Submit-an-Essay. If you are a former user of Ace-MyHomework service, we will continue to treat the nonpublic personal information we collected from you in connection with our services as described here.

We use information collected from the tutor to send the tutor's information about Ace-MyHomework.com, to contact the tutor for various reasons, and for internal accounting and other procedures. Information is used to check the tutor's eligibility and to obtain and verify qualifications in regard to the application, and to support the ongoing provision of service. It is also used for login validation purposes. We use information collected from the user, to send the user information regarding the service requested and to support the on-going provision of service.


Confidentiality and Security
We restrict access to your nonpublic personal information to those employees who reasonably need to come into contact with that information to provide services to you. We maintain physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that comply with federal regulations to guard your nonpublic personal information.


Contact Us / Email Inquiries:
No information sent to Ace-MyHomework.com via email or the website inquiry form is used for any other reason than to respond to and maintain a record of the inquiry. This information is not sent to third parties or retained for mailing list purposes.


What do we use your information for?
Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:
(i) to personalize your experience, your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs.
(ii) To improve customer service, your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs.
(iii) To improve our website, we continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you.
(iv) To send periodic emails, the email address you provide may be used to send you information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions and
(v) to process transactions.



CHANGES TO THIS POLICY AND OPT-OUT
Ace-MyHomework.com will occasionally update this Privacy Policy to reflect company and customer feedback. We may notify you by posting a prominent announcement on our web pages. However, Ace-MyHomework.com encourages you to periodically review this Policy to be informed of how Ace-MyHomework.com is protecting your information.
YOU MAY CHOOSE TO "OPT-OUT"/STOP RECEIVING OUR NEWSLETTER OR MARKETING EMAILS BY FOLLOWING THE UNSUBSCRIBE LINK INCLUDED IN THESE EMAILS OR BY SENDING AN E-MAIL TO support@ace-myhomework.com.


Children's Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance
We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Children's Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.


Terms and Conditions
Please also visit our Terms and Conditions section establishing the use, disclaimers, and limitations of liability governing the use of our website at https://www.ace-myhomework.com Your Consent By using our site, you consent to our privacy policy. Contacting Ace-MyHomework.Com If you have questions about this privacy statement, the practices of this site or your dealings with this web site, you may contact:
Ace-MyHomework.com
10453 Central Bronx, NY, New York
Email: support@ace-myhomework.com
Website: https://www.ace-myhomework.com